Instinct (2018 - ongoing)

A former CIA operative (Cumming), who has since built a "normal" life as a gifted professor and writer, is pulled back into his old life when the NYPD needs his help to stop a serial killer on the loose.

60 mins | 6.4 10 (2523) |
TV-Series Rank : #
MPAA: (TV-14) - Parents Strongly Cautioned
Cast: Alan Cumming, Bojana Novakovic, Daniel Ings, Sharon Leal, Sarita Choudhury, Luke Robertson, Michael B. Silver, Danny Mastrogiorgio, Alejandro Hernandez, Andrew Polk, Jim Bracchitta, David Aron Damane, De'Adre Aziza, Tommar Wilson, Shay Vawn, Vincenzo Amato, Heather MacRae, James Saito, Whoopi Goldberg, Dakin Matthews, John Dossett, Alan Cumming, Sarita Choudhury, Naveen Andrews, Jeb Brown, J.C. MacKenzie, Robert Turano, Daniel London, Christopher Shyer, Michael B. Silver, Jason Kravits, Bojana Novakovic, Luke Robertson, Lev Gorn, David Aron Damane, Danny Mastrogiorgio, Matt Walton, Chris Henry Coffey, Sharon Leal, Jimmy Palumbo, Lesli Margherita, Ashley Williams, Joe Holt, Jay Klaitz, Brian Hutchison, Kate Arrington, John Mainieri, Afton Williamson, Deborah S. Craig, Peter Hermann, Mark Evans, Stephen Rider, David A. Gregory, Onata Aprile, Jennifer Laura Thompson, De'Adre Aziza, Tracee Chimo, Bill Heck, Christopher Livingston, Agneeta Thacker, Andrew Polk, Cody Kostro, Charlie Semine, Nedra McClyde, Arash Mokhtar, John Behlmann, Ali Stroker, Lauren E. Banks, Gina Diaz, Daniel Ings, Genevieve Angelson, Marcus Ho, Kristoffe Brodeur, Elise Rooker, Stephen Sable, Jim Bracchitta, Lynn Marocola, Jeanette Dilone, Tommar Wilson, Jimmy Nicholas, Alejandro Hernandez, Damir Mrkulic, Emma Kikue, Gus Birney, Prema Cruz, Joniece Abbott-Pratt, Nora Murphy, Ito Aghayere, Megan Haley, Casey Cott, David Corenswet, Rodney Richardson, Jenelle Chu, Margo Seibert, James Bodnar, Kenya Brome, Rayna Starr, Julia Schlaepfer, Peter Charney, Evelyn Liu, Nathan Thomas Williams, Will Carlyon, Andrew Burnap, Shay Vawn
Genre: Crime, Drama, Mystery
Date Published: 2018 - ongoing
Creator:
Language: English
Country: USA
Imdb Link: Instinct

Instinct Seasons




ALSO KNOWN AS

  • Dr. Death